Results per ED

2019 ESSEX General

Unofficial

2019-11-05 22:35:58


STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 4th Judicial District (Vote for 4)

ED Julie A. Garcia - DEM Rebecca A. Slezak - CON Rebecca A. Slezak - REP Michael Violando - DEM Dianne N. Freestone - CON Dianne N. Freestone - LBT Dianne N. Freestone - REP James E. Walsh - CON James E. Walsh - REP Michael R. Cuevas - CON Michael R. Cuevas - REP Write-in
Town of Chesterfield 1 126 11 69 55 14 12 75 13 74 16 71 2
Town of Chesterfield 2 205 31 142 96 29 13 154 27 166 32 145 0
Town of Chesterfield 4 66 7 36 30 5 5 39 9 44 8 37 0
Town of Crown Point 1 104 12 59 22 8 3 69 7 68 5 61 0
Town of Crown Point 2 46 1 23 15 2 1 21 1 24 2 24 0
Town of Crown Point 3 87 5 64 25 5 5 63 7 67 9 64 0
Town of Elizabethtown 1 288 21 110 93 22 15 130 29 147 23 121 2
Town of Essex 1 130 9 30 67 12 4 32 9 34 9 33 0
Town of Essex 2 80 5 24 55 3 3 28 4 31 2 33 0
Town of Jay 1 286 52 155 181 47 30 160 52 172 45 161 2
Town of Jay 2 111 12 49 46 16 3 65 26 61 22 55 0
Town of Keene 1 211 13 58 143 6 22 58 7 68 7 57 1
Town of Keene 2 128 12 41 99 12 10 42 10 38 10 29 0
Town of Lewis 1 221 15 97 65 23 13 93 28 121 24 99 0
Town of Minerva 1 81 17 59 44 19 9 52 19 53 18 50 1
Town of Moriah 1 144 10 66 40 13 4 52 14 59 15 57 4
Town of Moriah 2 304 21 90 38 20 8 95 23 98 21 83 5
Town of Moriah 3 141 9 55 27 9 4 48 9 54 5 51 3
Town of Moriah 4 104 5 42 25 4 1 42 2 41 4 40 1
Town of Newcomb 1 118 25 100 65 22 9 89 22 112 17 97 0
Town of North Elba 1 122 14 61 71 18 16 56 23 65 17 59 0
Town of North Elba 2 171 18 52 110 16 14 58 19 64 18 64 0
Town of North Elba 3 157 15 100 93 18 21 94 20 100 20 87 0
Town of North Elba 4 142 24 85 81 23 17 85 21 106 17 86 0
Town of North Elba 5 199 25 106 114 22 17 108 36 117 27 105 0
Town of North Elba 6 220 25 121 152 24 15 122 24 127 20 123 0
Town of North Elba 7 107 15 49 77 15 8 50 20 52 21 52 1
Town of North Hudson 1 54 4 50 10 5 3 45 6 42 6 39 0
Town of Schroon 1 193 17 135 58 28 8 133 25 153 24 136 0
Town of Schroon 2 200 35 137 72 39 17 153 37 164 39 148 0
Town of St. Armand 1 172 19 108 112 19 18 109 21 109 17 96 0
Town of Ticonderoga 1 118 13 68 31 12 3 63 20 73 17 64 1
Town of Ticonderoga 2 135 18 92 45 13 2 86 10 90 9 86 2
Town of Ticonderoga 3 103 5 53 46 8 8 51 11 50 7 49 0
Town of Ticonderoga 4 135 10 69 43 11 4 80 14 83 13 70 0
Town of Ticonderoga 5 97 6 43 29 6 0 52 8 58 7 50 5
Town of Ticonderoga 6 124 11 68 35 9 7 70 14 84 18 67 0
Town of Westport 1 86 2 19 36 2 2 19 2 21 1 22 1
Town of Westport 2 269 14 78 91 16 17 106 27 95 26 86 2
Town of Willsboro 1 245 22 101 89 21 12 118 29 121 29 106 0
Town of Willsboro 2 196 20 76 57 18 7 87 26 96 20 89 0
Town of Wilmington 1 242 28 113 138 32 25 112 34 144 34 129 0
Total 6,468 653 3,153 2,821 666 415 3,264 765 3,546 701 3,181 33

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

ED Joseph A. Provoncha - CON Joseph A. Provoncha - REP Kari Ratliff - TIM Write-in
Town of Chesterfield 1 18 111 41 0
Town of Chesterfield 2 35 203 73 0
Town of Chesterfield 4 5 59 22 0
Town of Crown Point 1 12 112 27 0
Town of Crown Point 2 4 49 15 0
Town of Crown Point 3 12 111 20 0
Town of Elizabethtown 1 29 220 144 0
Town of Essex 1 12 55 78 0
Town of Essex 2 4 46 44 0
Town of Jay 1 40 197 174 0
Town of Jay 2 21 65 74 0
Town of Keene 1 11 129 110 0
Town of Keene 2 7 64 81 0
Town of Lewis 1 23 167 133 0
Town of Minerva 1 17 88 27 2
Town of Moriah 1 13 107 69 0
Town of Moriah 2 22 207 130 0
Town of Moriah 3 16 114 59 0
Town of Moriah 4 7 74 48 0
Town of Newcomb 1 36 152 17 0
Town of North Elba 1 17 84 65 0
Town of North Elba 2 21 88 47 0
Town of North Elba 3 21 140 78 0
Town of North Elba 4 28 128 54 0
Town of North Elba 5 26 157 83 0
Town of North Elba 6 34 181 81 1
Town of North Elba 7 23 72 31 0
Town of North Hudson 1 10 87 16 0
Town of Schroon 1 49 263 27 0
Town of Schroon 2 54 261 33 0
Town of St. Armand 1 25 150 69 1
Town of Ticonderoga 1 16 123 37 0
Town of Ticonderoga 2 18 162 34 0
Town of Ticonderoga 3 10 92 32 0
Town of Ticonderoga 4 20 132 48 0
Town of Ticonderoga 5 13 82 28 1
Town of Ticonderoga 6 18 116 37 0
Town of Westport 1 3 32 60 0
Town of Westport 2 18 99 201 0
Town of Willsboro 1 36 163 140 0
Town of Willsboro 2 19 121 130 0
Town of Wilmington 1 39 201 79 0
Total 862 5,264 2,796 5

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Russell L. Blaise - DEM Russell L. Blaise - PE1 Terry Gordon - LBT Clayton J. Barber - REP Clayton J. Barber - FRI Write-in
Town of Chesterfield 1 78 6 18 99 9 0
Town of Chesterfield 2 172 11 47 171 6 0
Town of Chesterfield 4 46 5 8 53 1 0
Total 296 22 73 323 16 0

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Bruce L. Bourgeois, Jr. - DEM Bruce L. Bourgeois, Jr. - FAR Write-in
Town of Chesterfield 1 141 31 0
Town of Chesterfield 2 283 42 0
Town of Chesterfield 4 84 8 0
Total 508 81 0

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Patrick W. Mitchell - DEM Paul J. Wisher - WIS Paul J. Wisher - REP David Gload - REP David Gload - SQU Write-in
Town of Chesterfield 1 120 3 93 135 7 1
Town of Chesterfield 2 196 10 205 263 11 0
Town of Chesterfield 4 58 5 49 69 4 0
Total 374 18 347 467 22 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED John Jay Champine, Jr. - REP John Jay Champine, Jr. - AD1 Write-in
Town of Chesterfield 1 169 10 1
Town of Chesterfield 2 307 22 0
Town of Chesterfield 4 86 7 0
Total 562 39 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Charles Harrington - REP Write-in
Town of Crown Point 1 140 1
Town of Crown Point 2 55 1
Town of Crown Point 3 134 0
Total 329 2

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Linda L. Woods - REP Write-in
Town of Crown Point 1 147 0
Town of Crown Point 2 60 1
Town of Crown Point 3 139 0
Total 346 1

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED Arthur S. Miclette - REP Write-in
Town of Crown Point 1 132 1
Town of Crown Point 2 54 1
Town of Crown Point 3 126 1
Total 312 3

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Tara A. Peters - REP Roxanne Burns - BUR John I. Wayman - REP Write-in
Town of Crown Point 1 118 46 113 1
Town of Crown Point 2 46 21 52 0
Town of Crown Point 3 119 37 106 0
Total 283 104 271 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Roy Cutting - HON Kevin E. Woods - HAR Kevin E. Woods - REP Write-in
Town of Crown Point 1 25 11 129 0
Town of Crown Point 2 21 4 46 1
Town of Crown Point 3 23 6 122 0
Total 69 21 297 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Noel H. Merrihew III - REP Write-in
Town of Elizabethtown 1 264 4
Total 264 4

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED Andrew Turner - NEW Richard Olcott - REP Richard Olcott - JU2 Write-in
Town of Elizabethtown 1 131 145 22 74
Total 131 145 22 74

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Ben Morris - REP Jeffrey Allott - STR Write-in
Town of Elizabethtown 1 297 184   2
Total 297 184   2

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

ED Cathleen Bradley Reusser - DEM Cathleen Bradley Reusser - REP Write-in
Town of Elizabethtown 1 149 162 7
Total 149 162 7

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS SUPERINTENDENT (Vote for 1)

ED Michael Drew - REP Write-in
Town of Elizabethtown 1 253 80
Total 253 80

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Emily G. Phillips - REP Emily G. Phillips - ESS Kenneth I. Hughes - KEN Write-in
Town of Essex 1 33 13 122 0
Town of Essex 2 23 7 81 0
Total 56 20 203 0

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Alicia Kelly - REP Alicia Kelly - CAR Write-in
Town of Essex 1 72 44 7
Town of Essex 2 46 18 3
Total 118 62 10

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED Craig Jackson - JU3 Craig Jackson - REP Write-in
Town of Essex 1 49 80 0
Town of Essex 2 25 50 0
Total 74 130 0

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Ronald E. Jackson - REP Christopher DePinto - HEA Edward J. Gardner - REP Write-in
Town of Essex 1 84 115 49 8
Town of Essex 2 66 61 47 7
Total 150 176 96 15

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

ED Patricia Gardner - REP David Sayre - REP Write-in
Town of Essex 1 85 98 0
Town of Essex 2 68 81 0
Total 153 179 0

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Bradley Charles French - REP Write-in
Town of Essex 1 107 2
Town of Essex 2 84 0
Total 191 2

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED Daniel M. Deyoe - REP Daniel M. Deyoe - JU4 Write-in
Town of Jay 1 285 73 2
Town of Jay 2 124 26 0
Total 409 99 2

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Wayne Roger Frederick - DEM Thomas McDonald - REP Adam Coolidge - CF1 John J. Sheldrake - REP John J. Sheldrake - HO1 Write-in
Town of Jay 1 186 266 209 161 36 0
Town of Jay 2 60 85 88 59 11 3
Total 246 351 297 220 47 3

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

ED Knut Sauer - DEM Knut Sauer - VIS Write-in
Town of Jay 1 267 56 3
Town of Jay 2 92 21 4
Total 359 77 7

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED Henrietta B. Jordan - DEM Bill Harral - CO2 Write-in
Town of Keene 1 132 161 0
Town of Keene 2 71 105 1
Total 203 266 1

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Jerry D. Smith - REP Jerry D. Smith - WO1 Jennifer Whitney - HO2 Jennifer Whitney - IND Devon Holbrook - IND David Deyo - REP David Deyo - JU5 John E. Hudson - FRA Write-in
Town of Keene 1 52 17 59 153 27 113 38 81 0
Town of Keene 2 40 10 30 87 19 61 26 48 0
Total 92 27 89 240 46 174 64 129 0

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED James W. Monty - REP Write-in
Town of Lewis 1 250 3
Total 250 3

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Lanita Smith Canavan - REP Stephen Denton - REP Write-in
Town of Lewis 1 242 235 3
Total 242 235 3

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED Arthur J. Liberty - JU6 Arthur J. Liberty - REP Write-in
Town of Minerva 1 20 116 1
Total 20 116 1

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Scott M. Fish - REP David C. LaBar - REP Write-in
Town of Minerva 1 95 116 3
Total 95 116 3

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

ED Philip F. Johnson - REP Jeremy Jake Hitchcock - NEV Write-in
Town of Minerva 1 118 67   2
Total 118 67   2

TAX COLLECTOR (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

ED Write-in
Town of Minerva 1 1
Total 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Thomas R. Scozzafava - REP Write-in
Town of Moriah 1 163 9
Town of Moriah 2 325 4
Town of Moriah 3 169 2
Town of Moriah 4 110 3
Total 767 18

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Rose M. French - REP Write-in
Town of Moriah 1 159 2
Town of Moriah 2 314 2
Town of Moriah 3 153 1
Town of Moriah 4 112 0
Total 738 5

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED Brian J. Venne - REP Write-in
Town of Moriah 1 167 1
Town of Moriah 2 336 1
Town of Moriah 3 167 2
Town of Moriah 4 110 1
Total 780 5

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Thomas D. Anderson - REP Paul J. Salerno - REP Write-in
Town of Moriah 1 103 131 100
Town of Moriah 2 192 250 151
Town of Moriah 3 91 149 67
Town of Moriah 4 80 96 52
Total 466 626 370

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

ED Brent R. Ida - DEM Leilani M. Sprague - REP Write-in
Town of Moriah 1 91 143   3
Town of Moriah 2 162 277   4
Town of Moriah 3 83 144   2
Town of Moriah 4 63 97   1
Total 399 661   10

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Jamie Patrick Wilson - REP Write-in
Town of Moriah 1 157 36
Town of Moriah 2 268 88
Town of Moriah 3 155 26
Town of Moriah 4 96 20
Total 676 170

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Robin T. DeLoria - DEM Write-in
Town of Newcomb 1 142 26
Total 142 26

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Paul B. Hai - DEM Bethebelle J. Poulin - REP David Olbert - BUL Robert J. Stringer - DEM Paul D. LaCourse - BLA Paul D. LaCourse - REP Write-in
Town of Newcomb 1 112 59 121 73 15 107 0
Total 112 59 121 73 15 107 0

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

ED Edna VanAuken - DEM Lowell Stringer - DEM Write-in
Town of Newcomb 1 164 175 5
Total 164 175 5

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Clifford J. Demars - REP Daniel N. Allen - IND Norman J. Fifield - AD2 Write-in
Town of Newcomb 1 144 19 85 1
Total 144 19 85 1

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Derek Doty - DEM Fred Balzac - GRE Jay Rand, Jr. - REP Jay Rand, Jr. - FOR Gary Kaltenbach - INT Write-in
Town of North Elba 1 49 5 87 19 60 0
Town of North Elba 2 147 14 50 6 20 0
Town of North Elba 3 85 10 135 19 68 1
Town of North Elba 4 49 7 150 33 39 0
Town of North Elba 5 113 4 163 23 50 0
Town of North Elba 6 115 9 170 34 63 0
Town of North Elba 7 90 7 42 9 18 0
Total 648 56 797 143 318 1

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Laurie C. Dudley - REP Write-in
Town of North Elba 1 140 0
Town of North Elba 2 135 1
Town of North Elba 3 211 0
Town of North Elba 4 206 0
Town of North Elba 5 239 0
Town of North Elba 6 271 0
Town of North Elba 7 103 0
Total 1,305 1

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Doug Hoffman - CON Doug Hoffman - REP Richard L. Cassidy - IND Bob Rafferty - DEM Bob Rafferty - ADK Jeremy J. Mihill - INT Emily Kilburn Politi - DEM Emily Kilburn Politi - LPL Richard D. Cummings - INT Richard D. Cummings - REP Write-in
Town of North Elba 1 8 39 65 48 11 22 109 18 17 67 0
Town of North Elba 2 13 59 28 123 5 10 152 6 4 46 0
Town of North Elba 3 7 63 99 77 11 31 140 14 28 126 0
Town of North Elba 4 8 70 74 70 11 12 126 26 17 94 1
Town of North Elba 5 15 80 61 106 14 32 161 23 26 136 0
Town of North Elba 6 9 84 85 131 18 22 198 26 21 140 0
Town of North Elba 7 9 50 31 70 4 5 89 6 5 48 0
Total 69 445 443 625 74 134 975 119 118 657 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Kenneth H. Porter - REP Write-in
Town of North Elba 1 140 2
Town of North Elba 2 146 0
Town of North Elba 3 204 0
Town of North Elba 4 182 0
Town of North Elba 5 235 2
Town of North Elba 6 271 1
Town of North Elba 7 109 1
Total 1,287 6

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Stephanie E. DeZalia - REP Write-in
Town of North Hudson 1 81 10
Total 81 10

TOWN CLERK (Vote for 1)

ED Martha M. King - REL Martha M. King - REP Write-in
Town of North Hudson 1 3 85 1
Total 3 85 1

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Brian J. Caza - CS2 Brian J. Caza - REP Maureen M. Marsden - REP Maureen M. Marsden - HO3 Write-in
Town of North Hudson 1 2 69 78 2 16
Total 2 69 78 2 16

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

ED John K. Wilson - DEM John K. Wilson - FRE Michael A. Marsden - REP Michael A. Marsden - EQU Write-in
Town of North Hudson 1 48 8 69 3   2
Total 48 8 69 3   2

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Kevin R. Duntley - REP Write-in
Town of North Hudson 1 91 2
Total 91 2

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Write-in
Town of North Hudson 1 0
Total 0

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Jeffrey Alan Subra - IN1 Margaret Meg Wood - REP Margaret Meg Wood - PE2 Write-in
Town of Schroon 1 216 112 14 1
Town of Schroon 2 206 149 6 0
Total 422 261 20 1

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Patricia J. Savarie - REP Patricia J. Savarie - MAR Write-in
Town of Schroon 1 265 49 0
Town of Schroon 2 274 56 0
Total 539 105 0

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Lance W. Gould - REP John Fear - PRE Richard J. Gero - REP Richard J. Gero - TRA Ethan Thompson - TEA Write-in
Town of Schroon 1 89 125 210 32 201 0
Town of Schroon 2 85 177 194 37 175 0
Total 174 302 404 69 376 0

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

ED Richard Schoenstadt - DEM Richard Newell - REP Write-in
Town of Schroon 1 188 229   0
Town of Schroon 2 176 273   0
Total 364 502   0

ASSESSOR (Unexpired Term) (Vote for 1)

ED Erica Hedden - REP Write-in
Town of Schroon 1 255 0
Town of Schroon 2 294 0
Total 549 0

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Dana Shaughnessy - REP Write-in
Town of Schroon 1 266 2
Town of Schroon 2 315 0
Total 581 2

SUPERVISOR (UNEXPIRED TERM) (Vote for 1)

ED Davina Winemiller - VOI Victor Burman - RUL Write-in
Town of St. Armand 1 214 57 0
Total 214 57 0

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Donald R. Amell - DEM Karl Law - REP Write-in
Town of St. Armand 1 205 176   5
Total 205 176   5

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Joseph M. Giordano - JJ1 Joseph M. Giordano - REP Write-in
Town of Ticonderoga 1 13 107 48
Town of Ticonderoga 2 9 120 67
Town of Ticonderoga 3 7 90 25
Town of Ticonderoga 4 9 106 45
Town of Ticonderoga 5 8 60 48
Town of Ticonderoga 6 11 93 50
Total 57 576 283

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Tonya M. Thompson - REP Write-in
Town of Ticonderoga 1 167 0
Town of Ticonderoga 2 201 0
Town of Ticonderoga 3 130 0
Town of Ticonderoga 4 188 1
Town of Ticonderoga 5 127 2
Town of Ticonderoga 6 165 0
Total 978 3

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

ED James F. O'Bryan - REP Write-in
Town of Ticonderoga 1 159 0
Town of Ticonderoga 2 200 1
Town of Ticonderoga 3 123 0
Town of Ticonderoga 4 181 1
Town of Ticonderoga 5 118 1
Town of Ticonderoga 6 163 0
Total 944 3

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED M. Mark Russell - REP Thomas F. Cunningham - CO4 Thomas F. Cunningham - DEM Heath Towne - REP Write-in
Town of Ticonderoga 1 110 7 85 100 0
Town of Ticonderoga 2 146 8 96 121 1
Town of Ticonderoga 3 93 4 75 68 0
Town of Ticonderoga 4 140 14 84 104 1
Town of Ticonderoga 5 100 6 66 57 3
Town of Ticonderoga 6 133 9 82 88 0
Total 722 48 488 538 5

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Salvatore Barnao - REP Paul J. Sharkey - HO4 Write-in
Town of Ticonderoga 1 103 20 55
Town of Ticonderoga 2 120 14 94
Town of Ticonderoga 3 79 13 45
Town of Ticonderoga 4 125 7 78
Town of Ticonderoga 5 71 5 60
Town of Ticonderoga 6 94 9 72
Total 592 68 404

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Michael Ike Tyler - REP Michael Ike Tyler - TRU Write-in
Town of Westport 1 67 15 2
Town of Westport 2 201 79 3
Total 268 94 5

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Julie Schreiber - TRU Write-in
Town of Westport 1 63 0
Town of Westport 2 212 0
Total 275 0

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Michael Brankman - DEM Barry W. Morrison - REP Write-in
Town of Westport 1 68 63   0
Town of Westport 2 240 197   2
Total 308 260   2

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Shaun Gillilland - CON Shaun Gillilland - REP Wendy R. Sayward - PEO Write-in
Town of Willsboro 1 28 193 167 0
Town of Willsboro 2 31 159 135 0
Total 59 352 302 0

TOWN CLERK/ TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

ED Bridget A. Brown - REP Bridget A. Brown - WIL Carrie Foley - CO3 Lori A. Gay - CO1 Write-in
Town of Willsboro 1 159 10 170 45 0
Town of Willsboro 2 123 14 135 53 0
Total 282 24 305 98 0

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Hannah Jacques - DEM Lane J. Sayward - REP Lane J. Sayward - WIL Steven K. Benway - REP Steven K. Benway - WIL Write-in
Town of Willsboro 1 152 205 35 195 37 1
Town of Willsboro 2 113 189 28 179 21 0
Total 265 394 63 374 58 1

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (Vote for 1)

ED Travis J. Crowningshield - REP Travis J. Crowningshield - WIL Write-in
Town of Willsboro 1 288 49 0
Town of Willsboro 2 253 37 0
Total 541 86 0

SUPERVISOR (Vote for 1)

ED Roy C. Holzer - PE3 Xiaoyan Saunderson - FTT Write-in
Town of Wilmington 1 393 24 3
Total 393 24 3

TOWN COUNCILMAN (Vote for 2)

ED Paula M. McGreevy - REP Paula M. McGreevy - CIV Darin A. Forbes - REP Darin A. Forbes - PE3 Write-in
Town of Wilmington 1 242 105 220 81 3
Total 242 105 220 81 3

ASSESSOR (Vote for 2)

ED Alphonso Smith - REP Marcel Bruce - REP Write-in
Town of Wilmington 1 295 323 3
Total 295 323 3

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

ED Yes No
Town of Lewis 1 139 95
Total 139 95

PROPOSAL NUMBER ONE, TOWN PROPOSITION NUMBER ONE (Vote for 1)

ED Yes No
Town of Ticonderoga 1 72 112
Town of Ticonderoga 2 52 140
Town of Ticonderoga 3 46 87
Town of Ticonderoga 4 36 106
Town of Ticonderoga 5 29 86
Town of Ticonderoga 6 48 110
Total 283 641